Compare / Metricool

Metricool reprices you at 5, 10, and 15 brands. We don’t count.

Metricool’s Starter is €20 a month for up to 5 brands (€16 billed yearly); past 5 it’s €37 (€29 yearly); team management and approvals sit on the Advanced tier at €54 a month (€43 yearly). Schedchie is €7.99 for unlimited brands, each in its own group, and approvals come with the €24.99 Ultra plan.

Start free trial

14-day free trial · Cancel anytime, no questions asked.

Schedchie's account picker: Instagram, Facebook, TikTok, Threads, Google Business Profile, LinkedIn, Bluesky and Pinterest accounts of one bakery, each one ticked or not.

Is Schedchie cheaper than Metricool?

Schedchie is the cheapest unlimited scheduler in this comparison: €7.99 flat for unlimited accounts and posts. It is cheaper from the first brand, and with approvals the €24.99 Ultra plan still costs less than Metricool Advanced.

Metricool€54

Schedchie€7.99

a month at 15 brands

  • MetricoolAdvanced, up to 15 brands: €54
  • SchedchieFlat, unlimited brands: €7.99
Per month, at face value in each vendor’s own currency, unconverted. Monthly billing unless marked. Metricool prices from metricool.com/pricing.

See pricing

Schedchie and Metricool, line by line

FeatureSchedchieMetricool
Pricing model€7.99 flat€20 (up to 5 brands), €37 (up to 10), €54+ (Advanced), monthly billing; €16 / €29 / €43 billed yearly
BrandsUnlimited, each in its own groupTiered: 5 / 10 / 15 / 25 / 50
Approvals + team€24.99 for 3 invited members, who pay nothing€54+/mo on Advanced (€43 billed yearly)
Post capsNone“Unlimited” with fair-use policy; free plan 20/mo
X and LinkedInLinkedIn included; X is a €4.99 add-on per 30 postsExcluded from the free plan
Client review linksNo client login, no seatClient management on Advanced tier
Analytics + exportIncluded on every plan: an all-accounts overview, each figure against the previous period, CSV exportLooker Studio on Advanced (€54/mo, €43 billed yearly)

Metricool prices from metricool.com/pricing.

  • Metricool Free1 brand, 20 posts a month€0
  • Metricool StarterMonthly billing; up to 5 brands€20/mo
  • Metricool AdvancedMonthly billing; up to 15 brands€54/mo
Metricool's plans, from metricool.com/pricing

What Metricool is built for

What Metricool is built for: reporting depth, with competitor tracking, ads-network reporting and Looker Studio export.

What switching takes

Switching takes an afternoon. One Facebook login brings in every Page and its Instagram account, the CSV importer brings your queue across, and your Metricool plan runs to the end of its billing period.

Schedchie's bulk import: a CSV of five posts with their media files matched, every row checked and ready.
Bulk import: every row checked against each platform's rules before anything is scheduled.

Is posting to X (Twitter) included in the flat price?

No. Posting to X is a €4.99 add-on per 30 posts, valid 30 days. The other eleven platforms are in the flat price.

Start your 14-day trial. €7.99 flat.

Start free trial

14-day free trialCancel anytime, no questions asked