Compare / Later

Later counts your posts. We lost count on purpose.

Later Starter is $25 a month, billed monthly, for one social set and 30 posts per profile. Post daily to one profile and you’ve spent the quota. Schedchie is €7.99 with no post cap on any plan.

Start free trial

14-day free trial · Cancel anytime, no questions asked.

Schedchie's account picker: Instagram, Facebook, TikTok, Threads, Google Business Profile, LinkedIn, Bluesky and Pinterest accounts of one bakery, each one ticked or not.

Is Schedchie cheaper than Later?

Schedchie is the cheapest unlimited scheduler in this comparison: €7.99 flat for unlimited accounts and posts. There is no crossover point: Later’s cheapest plan already costs more than €7.99 and still meters posts (30 per profile) and profiles (one set of 8).

Later$50

Schedchie€7.99

a month at 10 profiles

  • LaterGrowth, 180 posts per profile: $50
  • SchedchieFlat, no post cap: €7.99
Per month, at face value in each vendor’s own currency, unconverted. Monthly billing unless marked. Later prices from later.com/pricing.

See pricing

Schedchie and Later, line by line

FeatureSchedchieLater
Pricing model€7.99 flat$25 (Starter) / $50 (Growth) / $110 (Scale) per month, monthly billing
Post capsNone30/profile (Starter), 180/profile (Growth)
ProfilesUnlimited8 per social set; extra sets $15/mo ($11.25 billed yearly), Growth and Scale
Stories + Reels schedulingIncludedIncluded, within the post quota
Instagram extrasTrial reels, up to 3 collaborators, carousels of 10 photos and videosEvery post counts toward the 30-per-profile quota
Extra users€24.99 for 3 invited members, who pay nothing$5/user/mo ($3.75 billed yearly), Growth and up
Video pipeline200 MB / 15 min, your own cover on Instagram, Facebook, YouTube, LinkedIn, Pinterest and TikTokNot stated on later.com/pricing

Later prices from later.com/pricing.

  • Later StarterMonthly billing; 1 social set (8 profiles)$25/mo
  • Later GrowthMonthly billing; 2 social sets (16 profiles)$50/mo
  • Later ScaleMonthly billing; 6 social sets (48 profiles)$110/mo
Later's plans, from later.com/pricing

What Later is built for

What Later is built for: aesthetic-first Instagram curation. Its tools are a visual grid planner, a Link-in-Bio product, and influencer and UGC tooling.

What switching takes

Switching takes an afternoon. One Facebook login brings in every Page and its Instagram account, the CSV importer brings your queue across, and your Later plan runs to the end of its billing period.

Schedchie's bulk import: a CSV of five posts with their media files matched, every row checked and ready.
Bulk import: every row checked against each platform's rules before anything is scheduled.

Is posting to X (Twitter) included in the flat price?

No. Posting to X is a €4.99 add-on per 30 posts, valid 30 days. The other eleven platforms are in the flat price.

Start your 14-day trial. €7.99 flat.

Start free trial

14-day free trialCancel anytime, no questions asked