Compare / Typefully

Typefully writes for X. Schedchie publishes video to TikTok, YouTube, Instagram and Facebook.

Typefully is a writing tool for X, LinkedIn, Threads, Bluesky, Mastodon and Substack. It doesn’t publish to TikTok, YouTube, Facebook or Pinterest. If your content is video, that’s the whole comparison.

Start free trial

14-day free trial · Cancel anytime, no questions asked.

Schedchie's account picker: Instagram, Facebook, TikTok, Threads, Google Business Profile, LinkedIn, Bluesky and Pinterest accounts of one bakery, each one ticked or not.

Is Schedchie cheaper than Typefully?

Schedchie is €7.99 a month flat, with TikTok, YouTube, Facebook and Pinterest included. Typefully publishes to none of those four.

Typefully Business$60

Schedchie€7.99

a month at 3 social sets

  • Typefully Business$20 per social set: $60
  • Typefully Creator$99 a year, 1 social set: 1 social set only
  • SchedchieFlat, every account: €7.99
Per month, at face value in each vendor’s own currency, unconverted. Monthly billing unless marked. * Creator is $99 a year, shown per month. Typefully prices from typefully.com/pricing.

See pricing

Schedchie and Typefully, line by line

FeatureSchedchieTypefully
PlatformsTwelve: Instagram, Facebook, TikTok, LinkedIn, Pinterest, YouTube, Threads, Bluesky, Mastodon, Telegram, Google Business Profile and X (posting to X is a €4.99 add-on per 30 posts)X, LinkedIn, Threads, Bluesky, Mastodon, Substack
Video pipeline200 MB / 15 min, your own cover on Instagram, Facebook, YouTube, LinkedIn, Pinterest and TikTokText-first product
Stories / Reels / ShortsIncludedNo TikTok or YouTube publishing
Text postsCounters that count like X, Bluesky and Mastodon; LinkedIn polls and PDF documents; Mastodon polls and content warningsCore product
Reply to commentsTikTok, LinkedIn, Threads, Bluesky and Mastodon, from each live postSee typefully.com
X posting€4.99 add-on per 30 postsCore product, included
Client approval linksNo client login, no seatSee typefully.com/pricing
Pricing€7.99 flatCreator $99/year, billed annually (1,000 posts/mo); Business $20/social set/mo, monthly billing

Typefully prices from typefully.com/pricing.

  • Typefully Free1 social set, 10 posts a month$0
  • Typefully CreatorBilled annually; 1,000 posts a month$99/year
  • Typefully BusinessMonthly billing; 1,500 posts a month$20/social set/mo
Typefully's plans, from typefully.com/pricing

What Typefully is built for

What Typefully is built for: X-native writing and thread tooling, with X included in the base product. It publishes to X, LinkedIn, Threads, Bluesky, Mastodon and Substack; TikTok, YouTube, Facebook and Pinterest sit outside its scope.

What switching takes

Switching takes an afternoon. One Facebook login brings in every Page and its Instagram account, the CSV importer brings your queue across, and your Typefully plan runs to the end of its billing period.

Schedchie's bulk import: a CSV of five posts with their media files matched, every row checked and ready.
Bulk import: every row checked against each platform's rules before anything is scheduled.

Is posting to X (Twitter) included in the flat price?

No. Posting to X is a €4.99 add-on per 30 posts, valid 30 days. The other eleven platforms are in the flat price.

Start your 14-day trial. €7.99 flat.

Start free trial

14-day free trialCancel anytime, no questions asked